Our Staff – By Department

  • Administration
  • Continuing Education and Training (CE/T)
  • Communications & Membership
  • Child Care Evaluation Services
  • Finance Department
  • Help Me Grow Florida
  • Management Information Systems
  • Professional Development Registry - Miami
  • Professional Development Registry - Palm Beach County
  • Program Assessment Center, Palm Beach
  • Quality Counts Career Center
  • Refugee Child Care Microenterprise Development
  • T.E.A.C.H. Early Childhood® Scholarship Program
  • Child Care WAGE$® FLORIDA

Dr. Phyllis Kalifeh, President and Chief Executive Officer - Curriculum Vitae
Dr. Beverly Esposito, Vice President, Chief Quality Initiatives Officer
Dr. Melissa Clements, Vice President, Chief Research Officer
Denise Bishop, Vice President, Chief Outreach, Innovation, and Training Officer
Tamela Nelloms, Director of Human Resources

Jinan As-Siddiq, CE/T Coordinator
Denise Bishop, Vice President, Chief Outreach, Innovation, and Training Officer

Jenna Brown, Communications Director
Angeline Kreucher, Graphic Designer

Felicia Bonner, Director
Viviana Avila, Evaluation Specialist

Kerri Cloud, Chief Financial Officer
Kate Nielsen-Nuñez, Contracts and Grants Administrator
Shelly Shafer, Fiscal Specialist
Anita Bushnyakova, Grants & Contract Specialist
Caitlin Eliason, Fiscal Administrative Specialist
Delilah Allen, Fiscal Assistant

Tamara Price, Statewide Director
Liz Randall, HMGF Data and Research Manager
Alexandra Goldberg, HMGF Program and Training Manager
Allyson D. Adolphson, Contract Manager

William (Bill) Kirchhoff, Vice President, Chief Technology Officer
Kelly Fountain, Sr. IT Program Design & Planning Coordinator
Jillian Davis, Office Manager/IT Support
Paul Robinson, Web Developer / Video Production Specialist

Lori Stegmeyer, Director of Workforce Initiatives
Laura Cain, Registry Coordinator
Kimyarra Gardner, Senior Registry Coach
Erika Pope, Registry Coach
Iesha Grinnell, Registry Coach
Kathy Moffett, Registry Invoicing Specialst / Data Assistant

Debbie Conley, Director
Laura Cain, Registry Coordinator
Courtney Hutcheson, Registry Coach
Ingrid Reyes, Registry Coach

Debbie Conley, Director
Kimesha House, Early Childhood Specialist
Ann Marie Calderon, Early Childhood Specialist
Jill Calhoun, Early Childhood Specialist
Denise Griffith-Leckey, Early Childhood Specialist
Kim McDonald, Early Childhood Specialist

Dasiely Marrero, QCCC Director
Nayree Navarro, Lead Quality Improvement Specialist
Aymara Aguiar, Quality Improvement Specialist
Sonia D’Amico, Quality Improvement Specialist
Estela Chang, Quality Improvement Specialist
Latoya Jackson, Quality Improvement Specialist
Renata Lossano, Quality Improvement Specialist
Veronica Madriz, Quality Improvement Specialist
Martha Perez, Quality Improvement Specialist
Rebeca Quintero-Holly, Quality Improvement Specialist
Marjorie Rizzo, Quality Improvement Specialist
Flor Brito, Scholarship Management Coordinator
Ana Acevedo, Quality Improvement Specialist
Ana Aviles, Quality Improvement Specialist
Rayvenn O’Connor, Lead Program Specialist

Zoraida Ballestas, RCCDP Director
Leidy Sevilla, RCCDP Coordinator

Lori Stegmeyer, Director of Workforce Initiatives
Lisa Adams, T.E.A.C.H. Assistant Director
Lisa Roberts, T.E.A.C.H. Outreach Coordinator
Laura Richardson, T.E.A.C.H. Data Management Specialist
Emily Fulkerson, T.E.A.C.H. Counselor
Jessica Long, T.E.A.C.H. Counselor
Heather Wilson, T.E.A.C.H. Counselor
Jasmine Richardson, T.E.A.C.H. Counselor
Martha Grant, T.E.A.C.H. Counselor
Erika Frisby, T.E.A.C.H. Counselor
Paula Grant, Scholarship Reimbursement Specialist
Chelsea Lister, T.E.A.C.H. Senior Program Specialist
Ashley Casey, T.E.A.C.H. Administrative Specialist
Dawn Lynn, T.E.A.C.H. Administrative Specialist
Melissa Castro, T.E.A.C.H. Administrative Specialist
Mary Terry, T.E.A.C.H. Administrative Assistant
Brenda Romuald, T.E.A.C.H. Administrative Assistant
Shania Galloway, T.E.A.C.H. Administrative Assistant
Camisha Hodge, T.E.A.C.H. Front Desk Receptionist

Lori Stegmeyer, Director of Workforce Initiatives
Qiana Peters, WAGE$ Coordinator
Erika Williams, WAGE$ Senior Counselor
Nikita Allen, WAGE$ Counselor
Angela Nathan, WAGE$ Counselor
Cristian Oliva, WAGE$ Administrative Assistant